Speakers 2022

Orna Barbivay

Minister of Economy and Industry, Israel

Vered Haimovich

VP UAV Systems Business Unit Aerospace Division, Elbit Systems
 

Brigadier General Neri Horoviz

Chief of the Artillery Corps, IDF, Israel

Alon Unger

UVID, Founder & Chairman, Israel

Michal Wermuth

Head of Land Autonomous Systems Business Unit, Rafael, Israel

Tal Ohana

Mayor, Yeruham Local Council, Israel

Gilad Landsberg

Vice President, Head of Tactical & MALE UAS Division, Aeronautics Group, Israel

Ziv Snai

Director Product Management, Skydio, USA

Eitan Rotberg

SVP Product & Marketing, Airobotics, Israel

 

Gadi Kuperman

Founder & CEO, SpearUAV, Israel

Phd. Dan Malowany

VP R&D, SightX AI, Israel

Mohana Fares

Vice Director General, Director of the Administration of Technological, Ministery of Education, Israel

Dr. Andrew Shepherd

Executive Director and Chief Scientist, UAS, Sinclair College National UAS Center, USA

Ehud Kraus

CEO, Kraus Land Surveys and Registrations, Israel

Alon Ben-Gal

Founder & CEO, ABG-SC, Israel

Yoav Maoz

CEO, Atidim, Israel

Benny Davidor

Director of Airworthiness, Civil Aviation Authority Israel, Israel

Col. (Res.) David Rokach

Managing Partner, Sosa Hlstech, Israel

Oksana Stalnov

Assist. Prof., Faculty of Aerospace Engineering, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel

sigal weitzman

City Council, Tel Aviv Municipality, Israel

shimon mentel

Head of U.A.V. Unit - Air Dvision, Israel Police, Israel

 

 

 

Reut Borochov

Head of Innovative Transportation Technologies and Testing Department, Technology and Innovation Division, Ayalon Highways, Israel

Roy Peshin

Chief Technology Officer, Simlat, Israel

Meital Shaked

Director of Atidim Youth Programs, Atidim, Israel

Amir Rapaport

Founder & Editor-in Chief, IsraelDefense and Cybertech, Israel

Izhar Jona

Head of Flight Operations, Gadfin Aero-Logistics Systems, Israel

abraham warshavsky

CEO, MindCET, Israel

Alon Kloss

Co-Founder, COO, Cando Drones, Israel

Ron Barazani

VP, Innovation, Technology & IT, Mashcal, Israel

Ido Frommer

Business Development, Yeruham, Israel

OMER TALMOR

CEO, X-Tray Ltd, Israel

Ziv Bet Or

VP Business Development, Cannegev, Israel

Ofer Vaknin

OEM Medical & Defense Business Manager, Dell Technologies, Israel

Ron Miasnikov

General Manager, Aeroclub of Israel, Israel

Daniella Partem

Head of the Israeli Center for the 4th Industrial Revolution (WEF), INDI, Israel

Ido Lichter

VP R&D and Engineering, Elbit Systems, Israel

Aviv Bar-Zohar

Project Manager, National Experimental Test Range for Unmanned Aircraft, Israel

Idan Ben zvi

Head of Atidim, IDF, Israel

Eli Neeman

Head of Multi-Domain Systems, IAI, Israel

COL. B. Aminov

Head of UAS Department, DDR&D - IMOD, Israel

Gadi Efroni

Technology Consultant, Atidim, Israel

Adir Afonso

Head of technological reserve track, Sapir Technological College, Israel

Alon Barnea

VP, Afeka, Israel

Sarit Melamed

Director, Amal Technological High School and College Holtz Air Force, Israel

Ofri Levy

Route Coordinator, UAV Program, Israel